home | constitution | committee | contact | draw
executive | history | registration | results

 
Weekly results for Saturday, February 20, 2021  

TEAMFORMATRESULT
MEN
Premiership Men(Two-day)St A 273/7 dec (R James 84, M Paltridge 76, T Lortan 34, T Flavell 32)
OBC 129/5
day 1 of 2 (lead by 144 runs) [full scores]
Championship SABRES(Two-day)St A 229/8 dec (W Southby 101, H Symes 45, L Harper 39)
Ricc 94/9 (J Southby 3-13, J Anderson 3-19, C Harper 2-12)
day 1 of 2 (lead by 135 runs) [full scores]
Division 2 JAGUARS(Two-day)St A 162/7 dec (O Rees 41, D Pettet 39*)
Hals Canta Lions 153 (K Smythe 4-47, M Aspinall 3-40, E Anderson-Evans 2-22)
day 1 of 2 (lead by 9 runs) [full scores]
Division 4 BUCCANEERS(One-day)Heath 140 (P Partridge 3-15, J Townsend 2-20, M Ansley 2-22)
St A 142/1 (J Turner 82*, J Hamilton 51)
won by 9 wickets [full scores]
President's Men BBBBs(One-day)Horn 231/5 (B Smith 2-36)
St A 210/8 (G White 40, P Flavell 38, A MacDougall 37, B Smith 31*, D Read 22)
lost by 21 runs [full scores]
Cavaliers Men SUPER SWINGERS(Twenty20)No. 4 Experience 112/5
St A 115/4
won by 4 wickets
Cavaliers Men FOZZIES(Twenty20)St A 163/6 (M Cameron 50*)
NB 112
won by 51 runs
 
WOMEN
Premier Women(Super 8s)-
-
bye
Premier Women(Super 8s)OBC 117/5 (L Murray 4-19)
St A 62 (A Topping 27)
lost by 55 runs [full scores]
Social 8 T20 Women(Twenty20)St A 95/4 (S Ball 22*)
Canty Ctry 96/3
lost by 4 wickets [full scores]
 
JUNIOR
Yr 7/8 Girls SPIRIT(One-day)St A 161/4 (M Mahendran 25*)
Hals 06 Hooligans 115 (M Young 2-9, E Dickey 2-10, I Cameron 2-14)
won by 46 runs
Yr 7/8 Girls COMETS(One-day)St A -
Selwyn Purple -
?
Yr 5/6 Girls ANGELS(Super 8s)Syd Lewis Stars 193/5
St A 134
lost by 59 runs
Yr 5/6 Girls ROYALS(Super 8s)St A 186/6
SD 139/4
won by 47 runs
Yr 5/6 Girls SAINTS(Super 8s)St A 152/5 (S Cameron 39, A Boustead 28, S Smith 25)
NW Youth Flames 187/2 (V Creighton 2-7)
lost by 5 wickets
Kiwi MINI SAINTS(Kiwi)St A -
ES Eagles -
?

Weekly results for Sunday, February 21, 2021  

TEAMFORMATRESULT
MEN
Premiership Men(One-day)LP 180 (B Langrope 3-23, T Lortan 2-22, J Tapper 2-25, J Harper 2-55)
St A 183/3 (T Lortan 66*, N Lidstone 39, M Paltridge 25, R James 21*)
won by 7 wickets [full scores]
Championship SABRES(One-day)LP 170 (C Gibbens 3-27, M Aspinall 3-36, I Souness 2-30, S Kearns 2-37)
St A 174/8 (S Kearns 56, P Landon-Lane 36*)
won by 2 wickets [full scores]
Division 2 JAGUARS(One-day)Horn Hawks 222/6 (G Devine 3-31)
St A 77
lost by 145 runs [full scores]